Skip to main content

Music Competiton

  • Harrisburg College and Preparatory School

    Arinchai Chaorenrak - Disappear

  • Heber Springs High School

    Trenton Barnes - Charge

  • Southside Junior High School - Batesville

    John Stewart - The Meaning Won't Save You

3D Print It Up Competition

  • Armorel High School

    Seth Follmer - Sarah's New Style

  • Don Tyson School of Innovation

    Steicy Lopez, Caden Carreno, Douglas Whelan, Nirel Trevino - Bike Buddy

  • Sonora Elementary School

    Jeremy Hamrick, Rylee Gill, Caleb Splinter - Shiloh Museum

Ready? Print...Play!

  • Buffalo Island Central High School

    Seth Church, Kaylly Deeds, Destany Ballard, Hannah Turner - Subjects

  • Harrison Middle School

    Emma Stephens - Landscape Puzzle

  • Pottsville High School

    Jeb Welch, Jake Bowden, Logan Monk - Dice Game

Multimedia Competition

  • Don Tyson School of Innovation

    Cesar Moradel, Steicy Lopez, Nirel Travino - 3D Printing Tutorials

  • Hot Springs Middle School

    Tillie Reagler, Nina Gunnell - Rock A Doodle2

  • Nettleton High School

    Braelen Lee, Amelia Singh - Veterans Day Project

Fay Jones Architectural Challenge

  • Armorel High School

    Grayson Seibert, Brayden Rounsaville, Jayce Fondren, Alex Caldwell - AHS Library Redesign

  • Bentonville High School

    Sommer Pruitt, Noah Hess and Jubal Young - Village House

  • Hot Springs Hot School

    Miles Hermann - Bill Clinton Presentation Center

ARCHICAD Competition

  • Buffalo Island Central High School

    Carlee Bird - Buffalo Island Central High School New Construction Project

  • Hot Springs High School

    Miles Hermann - Bill Clinton Presentation Center

  • Manilla High School

    Madison Mullen - Restaurant

MicroControlling Everything

  • Buffalo Island Central High School

    Jonathan Echavarria - Building an Adaptable, Mobile, Cost Efficient, Arduino Gas Sensor

  • Cross County High School

    Tyler Smith, Holland Melton, Ryan Callicott, Nolan Smith - DSLR 3D Scanner

  • Don Tyson School of Innovation

    Carolina Del angel, Carla Carcamo, Arleth Hernandez - Hand Signals

A Few Good Apps

  • Gentry Public Schools

    Kevin German - Gentry Public Schools IOS App

  • Hellstern Middle Schools

    Donnie Rutledge - The Healthcare Companion for Epilepsy

  • Henderson Middle School

    Kendia Butler, Stephanie Salinas - Soaring Like a Hawk 2

Perfect Pitch

  • Armorel High School

    Abigail Kennedy & Seth Follmer - Virtual Life Scenarios

  • Armorel High School

    Emma Haskins - Eaker Restoration

  • Don Tyson School of Innovation

    Abby Herrera & Miguel Hernandez - Serving All

  • Kiamichi Technology Centers - Poteau

    Hannah Stout - Splash Pad

  • Mountain Home High School

    Ben Smith, Myia Treat & Josie Kelly - Emergency Response Team Tracker

SketchUp Student Competition

  • Armorel High School

    Grayson Seibert, Brayden Rounsaville - AHS Library Redesign

  • Buffalo Island Central High School

    Ethan Shirley, Payton Spencer, Harris McCord - Leachville Gym Community Center Project

  • Harrisburg Middle School

    Dylan Sweeny, Jace Heeb - 3D Prints for Learning Interventions

Create a Healthier Arkansas

  • Don Tyson School of Innovation

    Sara Manos, Catalina Peterson, Lilly Miller, Dexter Johnny - Schoolhouse Farms

  • Henderson Middle School

    Chastity Hicks, Ader Pacheco, Kendia Butler, Jose Azua, Timothy Washington, Gary Nathaniel, Sarah Tenorio, Stephanie Salinas, Harpreet Singh, Malik Shabazz, Justin Wells - Step Into Fitness

  • Prairie Grove Middle School

    Emma Barfield, Zoe Hubbs, Caleb Ashley, John King, Luke Stucki, Cade Carter, and Abigail Howerton - A River Runs Through It

Picture This Competition

  • Nettleton Middle School

    Finly Jones, JD Barker - Herpo the Foul

  • Mena High School

    Katy Caldwell, Sam Efird, London Copelin - I Can Fly

  • Southside Charter High School - Batesville

    Mikayla Jenkins - Sorting Out Life One Load at a Time

Intentionally Inventive Marketing Competition

  • Batesville Junior High School

    Gavin Smart - Batesville School District Unified Logo

  • Harrison Middle School

    Addie Jones - Bright Beginnings

  • Mountain Home High School, Mountain Home Junior High School, Pinkston Middle School, Hackler Intermediate School

    Hannah Hilvert, Jackson Steiner, Ashlynn Martin, Samantha Pierce, Grace Hilvert, Emma Martin, Xander Phillips, Josie Arp, Ella Hilvert, and Talan Palmer - Journey of Our Past

Create A New Realty: VR Competition

  • Armorel High School

    Abigal Kennedy, Seth Follmer, Ty Ledbetter, Mason Duren, Michael Widener, Seth Richardson, Caleb Walters, Franklin Whitaker, Alex Holifield - Virtual Life Scenarios

  • Armorel High School

    Emma Haskins - Eaker Restoration

  • West Fork Middle School

    Emily Glascock, Emma McCue, Sydney Wonnacott, Brooke Davis - Devil's Den Cabin Showcase

EAST Project Competition Finalists

  • Armorel High School

    Emma Haskins - Eaker Restoration

  • Bergman High School

    Jewel Bramley, Peter Unwer, Olivia Robinson, Jaden Petty & Caleb Miller - Transition Mission

  • Hot Springs High School

    Emma Pace & Madeline Scott - Cerebral Studies

  • Hot Springs High School

    Miles Hermann - Hot Springs Creek Flood Mitigation

  • Prairie Grove Middle School

    Emma Barfield, Zoe Hubbs, Caleb Ashley, John King, Luke Stucki, Abby Howerton & Cade Carter - A River Runs Through It: Preserving the Water Quality and Protecting the Land Along the Muddy Fork River

Founder's Award Competition

Overall Finalists

We are pleased to announce the finalists for the Overall Founder's Award Competition. Congratulations to the following five EAST programs (listed alphabetically). CONGRATULATIONS!

  • Amorel High School
  • Cross County High School
  • Harrisburg Middle School
  • Mountain Home High School
  • Roberts Elementary School

Awards of Excellence Finalists

In addition, we are pleased to name the following schools as finalists for the three Awards of Excellence in Community Impact and Collaboration, Project Sophistication and Innovation, and Student Growth. Congratulations!!

  • Cossatot River High School
  • Don Tyson School of Innovation
  • Kiamichi Technology Center - Poteau
  • Maumelle High School
  • Sonora Middle School

Tech Support Olympiad Finalists

Full Leaderboard
  • Karsen Beck - Maumelle High School
  • Darren Blount - Mountain Home Junior High
  • John-Carl Laidler - Mountain Home High School
  • Bryce O'Dell - Berryville High School
  • Trevor Paulsen - Harrisburg High School